Política de protección de datos de Hiper Rent a Car - Hiper Rent a Car

971 26 99 11

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information You provide us in order to provide you the requested service, prepare the invoicing for this service and manage the sending of information and commercial research. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract; we are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller. In any event, you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (Art. 6.1. A. B. C) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested and/or the product sold and/or the requested offer cannot be provided. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF WEBSITE USERS

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: We at HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. process the information that you provide us with in order to provide the services and/or sell the products that you have contracted through our website and to manage the sending of information and commercial research. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested cannot be provided and/or the product sold and/or the requested offer cannot be provided and the sending out of commercial information cannot be managed.

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF INVOICES / ACCOUNTING

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information that you provide us with in order to prepare and produce the invoices for products and/or services and in order to comply with tax and accounting obligations. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract. We are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 ( Art. 6.1. B. C) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: ( LOPDPGDD ).

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF NEWSLETTER / MAILING

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information that you provide with the purpose of sending you personalised offers and/or services provided by the company, and to manage the sending of information and marketing surveys. We also process information on customers who have contracted our products and services with the purpose of sending them personalised offers and/or services provided by the company. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our products and services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal information provided will be retained for as long as your explicit consent remains in effect and you do not request for it to be removed. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A.B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

 

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION SURVEY

 

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

 

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA

 

Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data

Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

 

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., we process the information you provide us in order to know your level of satisfaction . We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our products and services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or make any reservation. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

 

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A.B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase and/or provision of the service under any circumstances. Personal data must be provided or otherwise the satisfaction survey cannot be completed. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the requested offer cannot be provided. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.

 

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

 

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF QUOTE PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: We at HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. process the information you provide us in order to produce a quote for the services we provide, to send out advertising related to our products and services by any means (post, email or phone) and to invite you to events organized by the company. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our products and services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The information provided will be retained until the party concerned requests that it no longer be processed. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B.) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). The personal data must be provided, otherwise the requested offer cannot be provided. Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

 

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF SUPPLIERS

 

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

 

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA

 

Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data

Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

 

PURPOSE: We at HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. process the information that you provide us with in order to complete the order and invoice the services. While the commercial relationship remains in effect and no request for cancellation is made, the personal information provided will be retained for a period of 5 years after the last contract has been formalised. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

 

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD).

 

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

 

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.


INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF CURRICULUM VITAE

 

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

 

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA

 

Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data

Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

 

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information You provide us with in order to select staff and to allow the applicant to participate in the company’s employment selection process. While the relationship with the company remains in effect and no request for cancellation is made, the personal information provided will be retained for a period of two years after the last time your consent was obtained. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

 

LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (Art. 6.1. A) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). The personal data must be provided, otherwise you may not participate in the Company’s selection process.

 

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.

 

RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

INFORMATION SECTION ON ARTICLES 13 AND 14 OF THE GDPR ON THE PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF VIDEO SURVEILLANCE

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:

RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.

PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information obtained via video surveillance cameras for the purpose of ensuring the safety of persons and property, and the security of the facilities or establishment. It is also for the purpose of monitoring access to the establishment and facilities of the Company or Organisation. The personal information provided will be retained for a period of no more than 30 days following its recording. In any event, your personal information will be retained while it remains useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.

LEGAL BASIS: The processing of your personal data is based on the need to meet legitimate interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (Art. 6.1. F) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 22 and 89 of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, shall apply. Article 20.3 of the Employment Rights Act shall also apply.

RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that, as data processors, third-party providers may have access to your personal data as part of the provision of a service for the data controller company. You are informed that images may be processed by the Data Processor in accordance with article 28 of the GDPR. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. There is no arrangement in effect to transfer your data to third-party countries. No decisions are made on suitability, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations.

RIGHTS:Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. at CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email rrhh@hiperrentacar.com. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

© 2020 HIPERRENTACAR.COM Alle rechten voorbehouden

Wij gebruiken onze eigen cookies en die van derden om statistieken te maken over het gebruik van onze website en om onze service te verbeteren. Als u doorgaat met browsen, gaan wij ervan uit dat u het gebruik ervan accepteert. U kunt hier de configuratie wijzigen of meer informatie krijgen. Aanvaarden | meer informatie.