Página principal - Hiper Rent a Car

971 26 99 11

CLAUSULA WEB CURRICULUM VITA DE LA WEB

CURRICULUM VITAE.

In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD), you are provided with the following data protection information: RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: HIPER RENT A CAR S.A., Fiscal ID code: A07132046, Address: CAMINO CAN PASTILLA Nº41, CP: 07610 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 971269850, Email address: rrhh@hiper-rentacar.com, DATA PROTECTION OFFICER: CONTACT: / http://www.protecmir.com / E-MAIL: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com . PURPOSE: At HIPER RENT A CAR S.A. we process the information You provide us with in order to select staff and to allow the applicant to participate in the company’s employment selection process. While the relationship with the company remains in effect and no request for cancellation is made, the personal information provided will be retained for a period of one year after the last time your consent was obtained. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing. LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (Art. 6.1. A) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). The personal data must be provided, otherwise you may not participate in the Company’s selection process. RECIPIENTS: Your data will not be shared with third parties unless it is a legal requirement to do so. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. RIGHTS: You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, data portability and opposition to your data being processed, and not to be subject to decision making based solely on automated processing of your personal data. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

© 2020 HIPERRENTACAR.COM All rights reserved

We use our own and third-party cookies to analyse user’s browsing habits and improve our services. If you continue browsing, this will imply your acceptance of their use. You can find more information and configure your preferences HERE. Configure, more info

Accept            Refuse